Privacy Policy

By using this website, you acknowledge and consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

The website www.4iiii.com. is provided by 4iiii Innovations Inc. (“4iiii”), through its offices in Canada. 4iiii recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of personal and financial information. We have instituted strict policies and security measures to protect your information. When you register online with 4iiii or use our online store, you give us your consent to process and use your personal data in accordance with this online privacy policy. This Privacy Policy applies to all users of this website.

What Information does 4iiii Collect?

4iiii collects personal data from visitors to the website who register their information or who use the online store, including addresses, telephone numbers and credit card information. Information is also collected from customers who place telephone orders or who make in-store purchases. We also use cookies (see more below) and track IP addresses so we can improve our services and enhance your 4iiii shopping experience. No one under the age of 18 should submit any personal information to this website without the consent of a parent or guardian.

All personal information is protected under Canadian laws – federal, provincial or territorial – relating to the confidentiality and protection of personal information, and in particular the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada) and the Personal Information Protection Act (Alberta).

How Does 4iiii Use the Information you Provide? 

If you give us your personal information, we will use this information to register you with our website, to administer our website services, and/or to process any orders you may place online. When you place an order, make a purchase or save your information online, we will use your e-mail and postal address to send you information about our products, services, and promotions and to help us learn more about your shopping preferences but only if you give us your permission. From time to time, we may use this information to contact you via e-mail, postal mail, or telephone to learn more about your shopping preferences. You always have the choice not to receive marketing information or calls. We may contact you, subject to the choices you have made, via e-mail, postal mail, or telephone, to conduct market research and learn more about how we can improve our product offerings. To serve you better, we may combine information you give us and information about your product interest and purchases with information from third parties, including demographic information and information that is publicly available. We may also combine this information with information from our affiliates. We use that combined information to enhance and personalize your shopping experience with us, and to communicate with you in accordance with this policy.

Does 4iiii Share your Information with Others? 

4iiii does not sell, rent or disclose our clients’ names, addresses, e-mail addresses or other personal information to any non-affiliated entity. As necessary, your personal information may be processed by third parties solely for the purpose of assisting 4iiii in these endeavors and subject to strict contractual confidentiality obligations. We do not otherwise disclose your information to third parties, unless we reasonably believe we are required to do so by law, regulation, government authority or in connection with a legal claim or proceeding. In the event of a corporate reorganization or sale of some or all of our business, 4iiii may be required to disclose your personal information to the surviving entity or purchaser.

Security 

Any personally identifiable information you submit to 4iiii online is purely voluntary and should not be of a sensitive nature and although 4iiii uses appropriate security measures to protect the information you give us, 4iiii does not use special encryption methods at this time. While we take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information, the internet is not a fully-secure medium and is subject to possible interception, loss, corruption, or alteration of communication. 4iiii is not liable for any damages resulting from the transmission, interception or corruption of communications to or from this website.

About Cookies 

Cookies are pieces of information a website can send to your computer’s browser for record-keeping purposes. We use cookies to ascertain which web pages are visited and how often, to make our web site more user friendly and to give you a better experience when you return to the website. For example, cookies allow us to save your password so you do not have to re-enter it every time you visit our website. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you do not have to accept them. To disable cookies, you should access the “help” tab on your browser or read the information that came with your browser software. However, your visit to our website will be significantly enhanced if cookies are not disabled.

Acceptance of Privacy Policy and Modifications 

By accessing and using the 4iiii website, you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your information as described in this privacy policy. If you do not agree to them, leave this website immediately. 4iiii reserves the right to make changes to its privacy policy or practices without notice. You should therefore review this page from time to time to receive updated information each time you use the online store. Changes in our privacy policy will be made by posting the modifications on our website. Your continued use of this website will be subject to the then-current policy.

How do I Make Choices about Receiving Promotional Communications? 

4iiii would like to communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. If you are registered with us and would like to delete or update your registration and personal details from our database, please click on the unsubscribe link. If you prefer not to receive promotional information from us or our affiliated brands, or if you do not want us to use your information to enhance your shopping experience, please let us know by calling us at our offices, by writing to us or by sending us an e-mail. Please be sure to include your full name and the e-mail address you used when you registered or made a purchase from us. If you ask us to remove your name and address from promotional lists, we will maintain your name in a “do not contact” file to ensure that we can honor your request. It may take up to 10 days to process your e-mail request and 6-8 weeks to process your postal mail request, during which period you may continue to receive communications from 4iiii. Please also note that your on-line purchase will be confirmed through e-mail. In addition, we may also need to contact you via phone, e-mail or postal mail with other questions regarding your order.

Contact Us 

If you have any comments or queries regarding any of our policies, please send an e-mail to support@4iiii.com.

Return Policy

By purchasing this product you acknowledge and agree to the terms of this Return Policy.

At 4iiii Innovations Inc. (“4iiii”), we pride ourselves in customer satisfaction. You may return any item(s) purchased from this website for any reason within the first thirty (30) days from the date of delivery, and 4iiii will gladly give you a full refund. 4iiii does not charge re-stocking fees. Your only cost for returning the item(s) is the cost of shipping to 4iiii.

If you would like to return or exchange an item, please email support@4iiii.com for a Return Merchandise Authorization number (“RMA#”). Any packages returned without a RMA# are subject to being returned to sender. 4iiii is not responsible for lost or damaged shipments. We recommend you insure all returns. The returned item(s) must be sent back in its original packaging and returned in the same condition as when sold to you, including all packaging, parts, accessories, manuals and documentation.

The returned item(s) must be repackaged properly so that it is not damaged during shipping. You are responsible for the costs of shipping the item(s) to 4iiii.

If your product is defective, please email support@4iiii.com, and we will be glad to help you.

4iiii cannot accept returns of products purchased through a reseller or distributor.

Warranty

By purchasing this product you acknowledge and agree to the terms of this limited warranty.

4iiii Innovations Inc. (“4iiii”) warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship, under normal use, for a period of one (1) year from the date of original purchase (the invoice date) to the original purchaser. Defects that have resulted from improper or unreasonable use or maintenance, accident, excess moisture, insects, improper or inadequate packing for shipment, lightning, power surges, or unauthorized tampering, alteration or modification are not covered under the limited warranty. 4iiii will, at its sole discretion, repair or replace the defective product with a comparable product, at no charge to the customer for parts or labor, with the customer to be responsible for all shipping and handling costs [and with return shipping and handling costs to be paid for by 4iiii after the product has been repaired or replaced]. Replacement products may be new, refurbished or reconditioned and are warranted for the unexpired period of the original purchase, or 30 days from the date of shipment, whichever is greater. Any products replaced by 4iiii shall be the property of 4iiii.

WHERE PERMITTED, THE PROVISIONS OF THIS LIMITED WARRANTY ARE TO SUPERSEDE AND REPLACE ANY OTHER WRITTEN WARRANTY, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, WRITTEN OR ORAL, INCLUDING ANY WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.

IN NO EVENT SHALL 4iiii BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT OR INDIRECT DAMAGES OR OTHER RELIEF ARISING FROM ANY SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES. To obtain warranty service, email support@4iiii.com for shipping instructions and an RMA tracking number. Return your product, freight prepaid, along with the original sales receipt as a required proof of purchase for warranty repairs, with the RMA tracking number written on the outside of the package to 4iiii.

WARNING: This limited warranty becomes null and void if the product is repaired by anyone other than an authorized person of 4iiii.

Terms and Conditions

1.0 Intellectual Property
All registered product names and technology trademarks indicated on this site are registered trademarks of 4iiii Innovations Inc. (“4iiii”). Except as expressly granted in this section (or to you specifically in writing), neither 4iiii, nor any of its suppliers grant any express or implied right to anyone for any patents, copyrights, trademarks, trade secret information or other intellectual property of 4iiii. Any unauthorized use regarding publication, copying or modification of information on this website, including trademarks and design marks, may violate applicable legislation and may result in legal action.

2.0 Ownership
The information on this website, along with any materials incorporated herein (including, for example, white papers, press releases, data sheets, videos, photographs, product descriptions and FAQs) is the copyrighted work of 4iiii and/or its suppliers and is protected under Canadian and worldwide copyright laws and treaty provisions. 4iiii grants you permission to copy such materials so long as each copy (i) is solely for your own informational, non-commercial use and is not modified or revised in any manner, (ii) plainly displays all copyright and other proprietary notices, in the same form and manner as on the original AND (iii) displays a statement that the materials are used solely with permission of 4iiii. No other use of the information is authorized.

Any product obtained from this website is governed exclusively by the license terms accompanying the product and you hereby agree to abide by the terms of such license. Nothing contained herein shall be construed as conferring by implication, estoppel or otherwise any license or right under any patent, trademark or copyright of 4iiii or any third party.

3.0 Confidentiality
Certain areas on this website may contain 4iiii confidential information. Access by unauthorized persons, and unauthorized use or disclosure of 4iiii confidential information, may be a violation of 4iiii’s rights and are strictly prohibited. By accessing 4iiii confidential information, you agree to keep this information confidential. You also agree to treat this confidential information with a standard of care which is of at least as high a standard as that which you apply to your most confidential information and to only disclose it within your organization to authorized persons with a “need to know” who are instructed and have agreed not to disclose such confidential information and not to use the information for any purpose not permitted. You also agree not to alter, decompile, disassemble, reverse engineer, or modify any of the confidential information related to 4iiii that you receive.

Any questions, comments, suggestions, or other information submitted to 4iiii in response to this website shall be non-proprietary and shall be deemed to be non-confidential and 4iiii shall be free to use, reproduce, disclose and distribute such information and any ideas contained therein in any manner without limitation.

4iiii discourages you from sending us any information that you consider to be confidential or proprietary through this website. Please note that if you do send us any such information or material, 4iiii will assume it is NOT confidential and is truthful, legal and does not violate the rights of others.

4.0 Disclaimers
We work hard to make this web site interesting and user-friendly, but we cannot guarantee that our users will always find everything to their liking. Please read this Disclaimer carefully before using our website.

YOU AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THIS SERVICE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. BECAUSE OF THE NUMBER OF POSSIBLE SOURCES OF INFORMATION AVAILABLE AND THE INHERENT HAZARDS AND UNCERTAINTIES OF ELECTRONIC DISTRIBUTION, THERE MAY BE DELAYS, OMISSIONS, INACCURACIES, OR OTHER PROBLEMS WITH SUCH INFORMATION. IF YOU RELY ON THIS SERVICE OR ANY MATERIAL AVAILABLE THROUGH THIS SERVICE, YOU DO SO AT YOUR OWN RISK. YOU UNDERSTAND THAT YOU ARE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO YOUR COMPUTER SYSTEM OR LOSS OF DATA THAT RESULTS FROM ANY MATERIAL AND/OR DATA DOWNLOADED FROM OR OTHERWISE PROVIDED THROUGH 4IIII.COM OR ANY OF ITS AFFILIATES.

THIS SERVICE IS PROVIDED TO YOU AS IS, WITH ALL FAULTS, AND AS AVAILABLE. 4IIII, ANY OF THE CONTRIBUTORS TO THIS WEBSITE AND THEIR AFFILIATES, AGENTS AND LICENSORS CANNOT AND DO NOT WARRANT THE ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS, CURRENTNESS, NONINFRINGEMENT, MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE OF THE INFORMATION AVAILABLE THROUGH THIS SITE, NOR DO THEY GUARANTEE THAT THIS SITE WILL BE ERROR-FREE, CONTINUOUSLY AVAILABLE, OR THAT THE SERVICE WILL BE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. WITH RESPECT TO DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE FROM THIS SERVER, NEITHER 4IIII NOR ANY OF THE CONTRIBUTORS TO THIS WEBSITE OR THEIR AFFILIATES, AGENTS AND LICENSORS, MAKES ANY WARRANTY, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING THE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR ASSUMES ANY LEGAL LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS, OR USEFULNESS OF ANY INFORMATION, APPARATUS, PRODUCT, OR PROCESS DISCLOSED, OR REPRESENTS THAT ITS USE WOULD NOT INFRINGE PRIVATELY OWNED RIGHTS. WE DO OUR BEST TO PROVIDE USEFUL INFORMATION, HOWEVER, WE MAKE ABSOLUTELY NO GUARANTEES AS TO THE CURRENCY, ACCURACY, OR QUALITY OF INFORMATION WE PUBLISH.

UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES SHALL 4IIII, OR ANY OF THE CONTRIBUTORS TO THIS WEBSITE AND THEIR AFFILIATES, AGENTS AND LICENSORS, OR THEIR AFFILIATES, AGENTS OR LICENSORS BE LIABLE TO YOU OR ANYONE ELSE FOR ANY DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF USE OF THE INFORMATION CONTAINED ON OR THE PRODUCTS SOLD THROUGH 4IIII.COM, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, LIABILITY FOR CONSEQUENTIAL, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, INDIRECT, OR SIMILAR DAMAGES, EVEN IF WE ARE ADVISED BEFOREHAND OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. (BECAUSE SOME JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF CERTAIN CATEGORIES OF DAMAGES, THE ABOVE LIMITATION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. IN SUCH STATES, THE LIABILITY OF 4IIII, ANY OF THE CONTRIBUTORS TO THIS WEBSITE AND THEIR AFFILIATES, AGENTS AND LICENSORS, AND THEIR AFFILIATES, AGENTS AND LICENSORS IS LIMITED TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW.) YOU AGREE THAT THE LIABILITY OF 4IIII, ANY OF THE CONTRIBUTORS TO THIS WEBSITE AND THEIR AFFILIATES, AGENTS AND LICENSORS, IF ANY, ARISING OUT OF ANY KIND OF LEGAL CLAIM IN ANY WAY CONNECTED TO THE SERVICE SHALL NOT EXCEED THE AMOUNT YOU PAID TO THE SERVICE FOR THE USE OF THE SERVICE. 4IIII MAY, BUT IS NOT OBLIGATED TO, MONITOR OR REVIEW STATEMENTS MADE BY THIRD PARTIES ON THIS WEB SITE. USERS OR OTHER THIRD PARTIES MAY POST STATEMENTS OR INFORMATION ON SOME PORTIONS OF THIS WEBSITE FROM TIME TO TIME. 4IIII MAKES NO REPRESENTATION AS TO THE ACCURACY, APPROPRIATENESS, LEGALITY, OWNERSHIP OR OTHER ASPECTS OF SUCH STATEMENTS OR INFORMATION. 4IIII EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ANY LIABILITY FOR SUCH THIRD PARTY STATEMENTS UNDER CRIMINAL OR CIVIL LAWS RELATING TO DEFAMATION, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY INFRINGEMENT, PRIVACY, OBSCENITY, OR OTHER AREAS OF LAW. ALSO, AT TIMES, THIS WEB SITE MAY CONTAIN LINKS TO WEB SITES MAINTAINED BY OTHER ORGANIZATIONS, ENTITIES, INDIVIDUALS OR AGENCIES WHICH ARE PROVIDED AS A CONVENIENCE TO 4IIII USERS. THESE LINKED WEB SITES ARE NOT UNDER THE CONTROL OF 4IIII AND ARE PROVIDED MERELY AS A CONVENIENCE. THE INCLUSION OF SUCH LINKS DOES NOT IMPLY AN ENDORSEMENT, AND 4IIII IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE ACCURACY OF INFORMATION ON SUCH WEB SITES. 4IIII DOES NOT MONITOR OR REVIEW THE CONTENT OF SUCH THIRD PARTY WEB SITES AND THEREFORE ADVISES YOU THAT YOUR ACCESS BY LINK TO THIRD PARTY WEB SITES IS AT YOUR OWN RISK.